Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-263-01-143
Realkey
6144
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
WILLIAMS CURTIS & CASANDRA
Owner Address
305 NW FRONTIER TRL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.88122801
Longitude
-84.95531588
Neighborhood
30
Legal Description
L13 BLK C WHITFIELD ACRES
Total Acres
0.22
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
305
Previous
151710
Current
161907
Land
26000
Residential Improvement
135907
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
105755
2022
81517
2021
81517
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
WILLIAMS CURTIS & CASANDRA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-263-01-143
Bill
240637
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7088520
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
161907
Assessed Value
64763
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L13 BLK C WHITFIELD ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1292.49
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1292.49
Taxes Paid Date
3/18/2026 3:27:34 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
135907
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1979
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1300
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
FIRE DAMAGE. 100% FOR 1-01-07
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
2