Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-263-01-166
Realkey 6164
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TOM CLYFTON M & HEATHER B
Owner Address 118 SANTE FE TRAIL NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87881465
Longitude -84.95348451
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell Whitfield Acres
Neighborhood 30
Legal Description LT24 E WHTIFIELD ACRES
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 118
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name SANTE FE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 182719
Current 188451
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 162451
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128328
2022 98692
2021 98692
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TOM CLYFTON M & HEATHER B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-263-01-166
Bill 237834
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7057515
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 188451
Assessed Value 75380
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT24 E WHTIFIELD ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1556.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1556.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 162451
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1991
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1525
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile