Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-263-01-173
Realkey 6171
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERRADA JOSE G & MARTINEZ AIDA J
Owner Address 222 OVERLAND TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87948277
Longitude -84.95567553
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Whitfield Acres
Neighborhood 30
Legal Description LT 32 WHITFIELD ACRES D
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 75
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 222
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name OVERLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 170432
Current 186671
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 160671
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 118282
2022 97528
2021 97528
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HERRADA JOSE G & MARTINEZ AIDA J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-263-01-173
Bill 217761
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7030724
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 186671
Assessed Value 74668
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 32 WHITFIELD ACRES D
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1410.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1410.81
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 160671
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1144
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile