Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-263-01-185
Realkey 6182
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HURTADO FREDDIE
Owner Address 511 NORTH SELVIDGE STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.88023811
Longitude -84.95212872
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell Whitfield Acres
Neighborhood 30
Legal Description LT 6 WHITFIELD ACRES
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 111
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name SANTE FE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 170540
Current 187555
Land 26000
Residential Improvement 161555
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 108614
2022 85960
2021 85960
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HURTADO FREDDIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-263-01-185
Bill 219025
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7066242
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 187555
Assessed Value 75022
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 6 WHITFIELD ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1506.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 350
Taxes Paid Date 4/17/2026 11:39:40 AM
Current Due 1198.24
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1198.24
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 161555
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1068
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile