Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-263-02-006
Realkey 6211
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RUSSELL ROY J & JO ANN
Owner Address 402 RICKY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88013931
Longitude -84.95744426
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell Whitfield Acres
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description LT 4 FARMVIEW EST
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2016
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 418
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CATTLEMAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 199545
Current 210757
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 193257
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 96086
2022 73122
2021 73122
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RUSSELL ROY J & JO ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-263-02-006
Bill 233100
Exemption Type
Account No. 7038717
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 210757
Assessed Value 84303
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 4 FARMVIEW EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1967.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1967.96
Taxes Paid Date 1/2/2026 3:08:07 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 193257
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1848
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: CORRECTED FROM FAIR TO AVG AY2025
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile