Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-264-02-019
Realkey 6240
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HADDEN GREG A & TRACY E
Owner Address 108 LINDA SUE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87880427
Longitude -84.94709418
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L20 LIN-BAR ACARES
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 75
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LINDA SUE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 236825
Current 266198
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 245198
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 157759
2022 132402
2021 132402
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HADDEN GREG A & TRACY E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-264-02-019
Bill 215886
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7038302
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 266198
Assessed Value 106479
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L20 LIN-BAR ACARES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2069.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2069.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 245198
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1983
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1521
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile