Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-264-02-020
Realkey 6241
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARRAGAN ROSA LUA
Owner Address 109 BARBARA RUTH DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87925763
Longitude -84.94766601
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LTS 9T11 LIN BAR ACRES
Total Acres 1.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 109
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name BARBARA RUTH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 279364
Current 271588
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 250588
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 215214
2022 172692
2021 172692
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BARRAGAN ROSA LUA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-264-02-020
Bill 202584
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7026359
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 271588
Assessed Value 108635
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 9T11 LIN BAR ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2210.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2210.14
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:15 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 250588
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2436
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile