Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-264-04-000
Realkey 6248
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KCNW LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 682
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.88275703
Longitude -84.94600665
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description TRII DECATUR FED
Total Acres 1.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2015
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 101
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name FRONTIER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 306346
Current 306346
Land 180000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 126346
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 177021
2022 155296
2021 155296
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient KCNW LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-264-04-000
Bill 220600
Exemption Type
Account No. 7045207
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 337932
Assessed Value 135173
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TRII DECATUR FED
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2975.96
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2975.96
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 9:48:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.25
Structure value 126346
Section Value 126346
Total Improvement Value 126346
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1992
Effective Year Built 1992
Section Area 4920
Total Building Area 4920
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information