Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-264-07-013
Realkey 6296
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STAR HOME SOLUTIONS LLLP
Owner Address PO BOX 4694
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.88037581
Longitude -84.95045278
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Whitfield Acres
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description PL13&14 CLEARVIEW EST
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 113
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name SUNRAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 196946
Current 240183
Land 24000
Residential Improvement 216183
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 157775
2022 87311
2021 87311
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STAR HOME SOLUTIONS LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-264-07-013
Bill 236056
Exemption Type
Account No. 7099753
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 240183
Assessed Value 96073
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL13&14 CLEARVIEW EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2115.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2115.14
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 9:49:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 216183
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1987
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1840
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3