Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-265-01-019
Realkey 6334
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SAYLORS MICKY WAYNE & KIMBERLY L
Owner Address 182 OLD PRATER MILL RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.89161743
Longitude -84.94136705
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CHPERK
Legal Description L 7&8 PL 9 C H PERKINS
Total Acres 1.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 100
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 182
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD PRATER MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 263494
Current 255853
Land 12075
Residential Improvement 243778
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 191134
2022 136403
2021 136403
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SAYLORS MICKY WAYNE & KIMBERLY L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-265-01-019
Bill 233815
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 12763
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255853
Assessed Value 102341
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 7&8 PL 9 C H PERKINS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2071.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2071.57
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 243778
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2408
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile