Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-265-03-024
Realkey 6366
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COCHRAN GARY L & SARAH M
Owner Address 231 ELMWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87879376
Longitude -84.9395136
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L19 WILDWOOD AC
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 100
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 231
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name ELMWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 223654
Current 223467
Land 10000
Residential Improvement 213467
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154733
2022 119613
2021 119613
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient COCHRAN GARY L & SARAH M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-265-03-024
Bill 207880
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 12776
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 223467
Assessed Value 89387
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L19 WILDWOOD AC
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1786.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1786.37
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 12:45:29 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 213467
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1784
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3