Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-273-09-000
Realkey 6453
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FIVELLE LLLP
Owner Address 2200 LAKE FRANCIS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.87219254
Longitude -84.91432217
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 4.36A LL273 11
Total Acres 4.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 100
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name LAKE FRANCIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 55418
Current 76648
Land 69648
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 7000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 37987
2022 37406
2021 37406
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FIVELLE LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-273-09-000
Bill 212731
Exemption Type
Account No. 7038160
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 76648
Assessed Value 30659
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 4.36A LL273 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 674.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 674.99
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 8:16:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 7000
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee FIVELLE LLLP
Grantor
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 11/27/2017
Deed Book/Page 6610 130
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Large Tract
Reason SALE BETWEEN RELATIVES OR CORP AFFILIATES
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2018-000000
Comments DEED IS TRANSFERING SEVERAL PARCELS TO MR. LYLE'S