Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-05-000
Realkey 6516
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DODD HENRY DEWEY
Owner Address P O BOX 203
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City VARNELL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30756
Latitude 34.87324121
Longitude -84.9681127
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood TBCRKM
Legal Description PTTR1-A JOHN G ESLINGER&LILLIAN M ES&MH
Total Acres 5.13
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 75
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 137
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FAVORITE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 59916
Current 60448
Land 55125
Residential Improvement 5323
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 59916
2022 60295
2021 60295
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DODD HENRY DEWEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-05-000
Bill 210988
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7028819
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 60448
Assessed Value 24179
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTTR1-A JOHN G ESLINGER&LILLIAN M ES&MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 350.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 350.76
Taxes Paid Date 2/27/2026 11:21:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 5323
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 16X80 CLAYTON VANDERBUILT 1993
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0