Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-10-000
Realkey 6568
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ETHRIDGE CRAIG ALLEN
Owner Address PO BOX E
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City VARNELL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30756
Latitude 34.87746943
Longitude -84.96269443
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 22.00A LL279 11
Total Acres 22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3220
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAUSCHENBERG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 290173
Current 354005
Land 123691
Residential Improvement 230314
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 248292
2022 205664
2021 205664
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ETHRIDGE CRAIG ALLEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-10-000
Bill 212215
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7041573
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 354005
Assessed Value 141602
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 22.00A LL279 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2935.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3007.5
Taxes Paid Date 4/16/2026 9:37:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 189974
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1488
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: GATE LOCKED TO HOME. LOOKS LIKE SOMEONE IS LIVING
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip