Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-13-006
Realkey 6575
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRANT MARK ANTHONY & LOIS LEE
Owner Address 321 NORTHWEST MERCER DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87572188
Longitude -84.96156066
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LEX
Legal Description LT 5 LEXINGTON PLACE
Total Acres 0.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 321
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MERCER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 244027
Current 252625
Land 44000
Residential Improvement 208625
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 157533
2022 122235
2021 122235
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GRANT MARK ANTHONY & LOIS LEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-13-006
Bill 215043
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7085081
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 252625
Assessed Value 101050
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 5 LEXINGTON PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2015.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2081.38
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2081.38
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 208625
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1483
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood