Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-13-013
Realkey 6582
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MUTTER JEFFERY W & CARLENE B
Owner Address 3020 BREVARD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8776278
Longitude -84.95986572
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LEX
Legal Description LT 13 LEXINGTON PLACE
Total Acres 1.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3020
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BREVARD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 248994
Current 257592
Land 44000
Residential Improvement 213592
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 162756
2022 130511
2021 130511
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MUTTER JEFFERY W & CARLENE B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-13-013
Bill 226494
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7010104
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 257592
Assessed Value 103037
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 13 LEXINGTON PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2059.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2059.62
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 213592
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1484
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile