Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-13-014
Realkey 6583
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAYES DAVID A & CATHY J
Owner Address 3016 BREVARD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8773489
Longitude -84.95915751
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LEX
Legal Description LT 14 LEXINGTON PLACE
Total Acres 1.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3016
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BREVARD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 246320
Current 256637
Land 44000
Residential Improvement 212637
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 161208
2022 129642
2021 129642
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HAYES DAVID A & CATHY J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-13-014
Bill 216983
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7010165
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 256637
Assessed Value 102655
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 14 LEXINGTON PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2045.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2045.75
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 2:06:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 212637
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1456
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood