Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-280-25-000
Realkey
6616
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SCHMITT RODNEY
Owner Address
225 COURTNEY CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.87503004
Longitude
-84.97805478
Legal Description
.79A LL280 11
Total Acres
0.79
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
75
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
3166
Previous
13458
Current
17363
Land
16403
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
960
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
10433
2022
9277
2021
9277
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SCHMITT RODNEY
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-280-25-000
Bill
233858
Exemption Type
Account No.
7065034
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
17363
Assessed Value
6945
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.79A LL280 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due
152.9
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
157.87
Taxes Paid Date
4/27/2026 8:42:16 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
Description
STORAGE
Value
960
Year Built
2000
Calculated Area
0
Length
0
Width
0
Sale Price
0
Sale Date
12/13/2011
Deed Book/Page
5673 63
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2012-000000
Comments
Grantee
SCHMITT RODNEY & EMILIE
Grantor
Sale Price
0
Sale Date
5/1/1999
Deed Book/Page