Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-280-29-000
Realkey 6620
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name O'DANIEL SONYA C
Owner Address 3235 TREWHITT RD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CLEVELAND
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37323
Latitude 34.87421487
Longitude -84.97824942
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.06A LL280-11
Total Acres 1.06
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 75
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 124
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name DYER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 16377
Current 21306
Land 20706
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 600
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 12404
2022 10964
2021 10964
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient O'DANIEL SONYA C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-280-29-000
Bill 227328
Exemption Type
Account No. 7089641
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 21306
Assessed Value 8522
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.06A LL280-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 187.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 193.71
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 193.71
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 200
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 64
Length 8
Width 8
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description CARPORT
Value 400
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 240
Length 12
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee O'DANIEL SONYA C
Grantor EST OF SMITH MARIAN C
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 7/28/2019
Deed Book/Page 6725 305
Deed Link Click Here