Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-282-09-000
Realkey 6633
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WATKINS CYNTHIA J
Owner Address 1631 TUNNELL HILL VARNELL ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.87763177
Longitude -84.99359245
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT TR 4 MAE G REED
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1631
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TUNNEL HILL VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 159099
Current 171697
Land 9377
Residential Improvement 162320
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 132750
2022 102570
2021 102570
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WATKINS CYNTHIA J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-282-09-000
Bill 239610
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7071693
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 171697
Assessed Value 68679
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TR 4 MAE G REED
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1375
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1375
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 162320
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1992
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1364
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3