Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-282-14-008
Realkey 6645
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MULLER MARCY
Owner Address 224 VINEYARD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.87478404
Longitude -84.98915153
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood MARHGT
Legal Description LT 8 MARION HGTS 2
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 224
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VINEYARD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 240000
Current 240000
Land 22727
Residential Improvement 217273
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 176644
2022 145337
2021 145337
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MULLER MARCY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-282-14-008
Bill 226364
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7078609
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 240000
Assessed Value 96000
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 8 MARION HGTS 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2059.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2059.46
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 217273
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1676
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3