Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-282-14-010
Realkey 6647
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TURNER ROBERT KEVIN & PAMELA DIANNE
Owner Address 225 VINYARD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.87524019
Longitude -84.98846913
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood MARHGT
Legal Description LT10 MARION HGTS 2
Total Acres 0.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 225
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VINEYARD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 287500
Current 285207
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 260207
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 200012
2022 164573
2021 164573
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TURNER ROBERT KEVIN & PAMELA DIANNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-282-14-010
Bill 238391
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 27506
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 285207
Assessed Value 114083
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT10 MARION HGTS 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2481.59
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2481.59
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 10:52:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 260207
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1994
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1901
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile