Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-282-14-019
Realkey 6656
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CROSSEN ROGER B & CAROL A
Owner Address 113 ANN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.87610178
Longitude -84.98952106
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood MARHGT
Legal Description LT19 MARION HGTS 3
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 113
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ANN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 275890
Current 261899
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 236899
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 191063
2022 155867
2021 155867
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CROSSEN ROGER B & CAROL A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-282-14-019
Bill 209190
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 30775
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 261899
Assessed Value 104760
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT19 MARION HGTS 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 104.8
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 104.8
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 2:30:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 236899
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1822
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood