Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-291-07-014
Realkey
6724
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ANDREWS KIOUS L & GINGER D
Owner Address
1688 FARLEY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Latitude
34.87012122
Longitude
-85.02371223
Legal Description
LT 14 STONINGTON
Total Acres
0.49
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1688
Previous
222636
Current
222194
Land
30000
Residential Improvement
192194
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
150522
2022
102440
2021
102440
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ANDREWS KIOUS L & GINGER D
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-291-07-014
Bill
201422
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
27567
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
222194
Assessed Value
88878
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 14 STONINGTON
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1738.46
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1738.46
Taxes Paid Date
1/6/2026 9:06:18 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
192194
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1994
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1404
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3