Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-291-08-008
Realkey 6783
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FERRICK JEFF
Owner Address 1631 FLAT BRANCH RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.86826519
Longitude -85.0310498
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood STON
Legal Description LT 72 BOULDER CREEK
Total Acres 1.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1635
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FLAT BRANCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 45315
Current 46037
Land 30000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 16037
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 35315
2022 29951
2021 29951
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FERRICK JEFF
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-291-08-008
Bill 212555
Exemption Type
Account No. 7079858
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 46037
Assessed Value 18415
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 72 BOULDER CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 405.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 405.43
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 10:26:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description CARPORT
Value 3034
Year Built 2017
Calculated Area 588
Length 21
Width 28
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 13003
Year Built 2017
Calculated Area 840
Length 28
Width 30
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee FERRICK JEFF
Grantor VANDERBILT MORTGAGE & FINANCE
Sale Price 21500
Sale Date 10/14/2016