Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-291-08-036
Realkey 6810
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORROW JIMMY & PATTERSON MELISSA
Owner Address 1517 BUCKBOARD RIDGE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.87088287
Longitude -85.0283399
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood STON
Legal Description LT 100 BOULDER CREEK & MH
Total Acres 0.55
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 27
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1517
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BUCK BOARD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RDG
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 57309
Current 58254
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 28254
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 47309
2022 40809
2021 40809
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MORROW JIMMY & PATTERSON MELISSA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-291-08-036
Bill 226210
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7106964
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 58254
Assessed Value 23302
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 100 BOULDER CREEK & MH
Sale Date 3/7/2024
Taxes Due 328.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 339.13
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 339.13
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 28254
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0