Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-291-08-037
Realkey 6811
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHOEMAKER BETTY JEAN
Owner Address 1521 BUCKBOARD RIDGE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.87088871
Longitude -85.02797284
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood STON
Legal Description LT 101 BOULDER CREEK & MH FIXED
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1521
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BUCK BOARD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RDG
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 153226
Current 156856
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 126856
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 101004
2022 67330
2021 67330
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SHOEMAKER BETTY JEAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-291-08-037
Bill 234471
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7027192
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 156856
Assessed Value 62742
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 101 BOULDER CREEK & MH FIXED
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1188.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1188.23
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 126856
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1560
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: SKETCH CORRECTED FOR 2011 MH ON PERM FOUNDATION
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip