Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-291-08-049
Realkey 6823
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANDERS JAMES THOMAS III & MISTI
Owner Address 1508 BUCK BOARD RIDGE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.87016802
Longitude -85.02922921
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood STON
Legal Description LT 113 BOULDER CREEK
Total Acres 0.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MULBERRY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 283444
Current 278243
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 248243
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 20000
2022 12500
2021 12500
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SANDERS JAMES THOMAS III & MISTI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-291-08-049
Bill 233556
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103267
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 278243
Assessed Value 111297
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 113 BOULDER CREEK
Sale Date 7/18/2024
Taxes Due 2450.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2450.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 248243
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2100
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood