Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-292-19-000
Realkey 6847
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILBANKS ARAH G
Owner Address 215 OWENS GIN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.86495533
Longitude -85.02315537
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 24.01A LUCY GRIFFIN
Total Acres 24.01
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2015
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TUNNEL HILL VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 83904
Current 144957
Land 143457
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1500
Conservation Use Value 19873
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 108819
2022 87078
2021 87078
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2025
Tax Bill Recipient WILBANKS ARAH G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-292-19-000
Bill 240526
Exemption Type
Account No. 3626
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 144957
Assessed Value 57983
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 24.01A LUCY GRIFFIN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 188.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 188.21
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 12:53:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description UTILITY BLDG
Value 1500
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 120
Length 10
Width 12
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee WILBANKS ARAH G
Grantor WILBANKS BILL & ARAH
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 8/21/2000
Deed Book/Page 3316 301
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason FAIR MARKET VACANT SALE
State N
PT-61
Comments EXECUTORS DEED