Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-292-31-000
Realkey 6859
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORLANG MATTHEW DENNIS ETAL
Owner Address 1982 TUNNEL HILL VARNELL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.87043156
Longitude -85.01783825
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR9 MAUDE ROBERSON
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 026
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TUNNEL HILL VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 6662
Current 7807
Land 4807
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 3000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 5769
2022 5431
2021 5431
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MORLANG MATTHEW DENNIS ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-292-31-000
Bill 226134
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102167
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 7807
Assessed Value 3123
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR9 MAUDE ROBERSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 68.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 70.98
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 70.98
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 3000
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 1232
Length 28
Width 44
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee MORLANG MATTHEW D ETAL
Grantor ROBERSON EDNA FAY
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 10/7/2022
Deed Book/Page 6961 717
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2022-003202