Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-292-33-000
Realkey 6861
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SAYLOR DUSTIN & HALEY TANNER
Owner Address 2012 TUNNEL HILL VARNELL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.86817745
Longitude -85.01776602
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .40 F E COOK
Total Acres 0.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2012
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TUNNEL HILL VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 57451
Current 262129
Land 9170
Residential Improvement 252959
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 15000
2022 88444
2021 88444
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SAYLOR DUSTIN & HALEY TANNER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-292-33-000
Bill 233804
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108890
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 262129
Assessed Value 104852
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .40 F E COOK
Sale Date 9/6/2024
Taxes Due 2308.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2308.43
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 252959
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1965
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1909
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: House was complete in 2024 change poor to average
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip