Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-292-34-000
Realkey 6862
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LASTER JAMES R & TRACI H
Owner Address 589 UNIION WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.86857946
Longitude -85.02248349
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.98A F E COOK
Total Acres 3.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 027
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 589
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name UNION
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 207836
Current 239840
Land 65210
Residential Improvement 174630
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 148369
2022 114312
2021 114312
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LASTER JAMES R & TRACI H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-292-34-000
Bill 221805
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7044625
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 239840
Assessed Value 95936
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.98A F E COOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1829.02
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1829.02
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 174630
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1197
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood