Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-294-08-000
Realkey 6926
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NELMS EUGENE J & DEBORAH
Owner Address 2924 CROW VALLEY RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.86685584
Longitude -85.00140336
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.45A LL294 11
Total Acres 3.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 051
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2924
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name CROW VALLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 270247
Current 297428
Land 58498
Residential Improvement 238930
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 178080
2022 150538
2021 150538
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient NELMS EUGENE J & DEBORAH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-294-08-000
Bill 226726
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 27656
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 297428
Assessed Value 118971
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.45A LL294 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 331.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 331.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/2/2026 12:15:18 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 238930
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1982
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1920
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6