Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-297-08-000
Realkey 6955
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ARMSTRONG DAVID
Owner Address PO BOX 94
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City VARNELL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30756
Latitude 34.86974674
Longitude -84.97676793
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 1.38A LL297 11
Total Acres 1.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 76
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RAUSCHENBERG
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 433735
Current 433735
Land 25974
Residential Improvement 407761
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 275435
2022 196418
2021 196418
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ARMSTRONG DAVID
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-297-08-000
Bill 201608
Exemption Type
Account No. 7022418
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 433735
Assessed Value 173494
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.38A LL297 11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3819.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3819.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 12:49:20 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 206316
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1980
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3