Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-299-02-019
Realkey 7039
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HARBUCK KRISTIE & JAMES E
Owner Address 250 MAPLE GROVE RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87079524
Longitude -84.9538439
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT L 2 C D METCALF
Total Acres 2.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 76
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 250
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name MAPLE GROVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 170525
Current 195751
Land 39951
Residential Improvement 155800
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 104891
2022 79342
2021 79342
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HARBUCK KRISTIE & JAMES E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-299-02-019
Bill 216474
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7102317
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 195751
Assessed Value 78300
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT L 2 C D METCALF
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1462.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1462.24
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 9:31:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 155800
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1146
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile