Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-299-02-022
Realkey 7042
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PETE WILSON PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 101 EAST CRAWFORD STREET
Owner Address 2 SUITE 5
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.86969017
Longitude -84.95961825
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .43A C D METCALF
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name YUMA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 65355
Current 80105
Land 9787
Residential Improvement 70318
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 39918
2022 30426
2021 30426
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PETE WILSON PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-299-02-022
Bill 229351
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105427
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 80105
Assessed Value 32042
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .43A C D METCALF
Sale Date
Taxes Due 705.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 705.44
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 8:34:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 70318
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1978
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 504
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: phy ovr replaced with default phy
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall