Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-299-02-029
Realkey
7048
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CANTRELL AMANDA
Owner Address
306 MAPLE GROVE RD NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.87095942
Longitude
-84.95750134
Legal Description
PT TR 1 C D METCALF & MH
Total Acres
0.99
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
306
Previous
162350
Current
163271
Land
12870
Residential Improvement
150401
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
8836
2022
22111
2021
22111
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CANTRELL AMANDA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-299-02-029
Bill
206017
Exemption Type
Account No.
7108877
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
163271
Assessed Value
65308
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PT TR 1 C D METCALF & MH
Sale Date
12/20/2024
Taxes Due
1437.81
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1437.81
Taxes Paid Date
12/4/2025 11:30:14 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
150401
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Mobile Home
Year Built
0
Observed Condition
Heated Area
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
0
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
0
Extra Features
0