Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-229-03-029
Realkey 7051
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILSON EVELYN MARIA AS TRUSTEE
Owner Address 108 WHEAT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.89801378
Longitude -84.94389879
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTLT28 WHEAT EST
Total Acres 1.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 099
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WHEAT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 66823
Current 78859
Land 11156
Residential Improvement 67703
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 39069
2022 33304
2021 33304
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WILSON EVELYN MARIA AS TRUSTEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-229-03-029
Bill 240877
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104372
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 78859
Assessed Value 31543
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTLT28 WHEAT EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 694.45
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 694.45
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 10:19:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 67703
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 524
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile