Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-229-03-030
Realkey 7052
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORGAN DONNA
Owner Address 116 WHEAT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.89832159
Longitude -84.94269834
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTLT28 WHEAT EST & PT BART WILSON EST D-1430
Total Acres 1.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 99
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 116
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WHEAT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 318781
Current 304906
Land 11156
Residential Improvement 293750
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 243249
2022 200534
2021 200534
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MORGAN DONNA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-229-03-030
Bill 226058
Exemption Type
Account No. 7096385
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 304906
Assessed Value 121962
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2847.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2847.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 7:37:13 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 293750
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2672
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile