Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-299-04-016
Realkey 7068
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AMOS CASEY B
Owner Address 356 PIONEER DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86654026
Longitude -84.95582444
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MAPLE
Legal Description L14 N WHITFIELD
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 356
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PIONEER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 188812
Current 207690
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 182690
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 111901
2022 77799
2021 77799
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient AMOS CASEY B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-299-04-016
Bill 201257
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083147
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 207690
Assessed Value 83076
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L14 N WHITFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1587.53
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1587.53
Taxes Paid Date 1/19/2026 7:32:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 182690
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1170
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2