Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-299-04-038
Realkey 7089
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ NELSON ALEJANDRO &
Owner Address LANDAVERDE NOEMI ESTER
Owner Address 2 238 PIONEER DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86818743
Longitude -84.95574845
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MAPLE
Legal Description LT 8 N WHITFIELD HGTS
Total Acres 0.52
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3311
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PIONEER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 234484
Current 236514
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 211514
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153607
2022 109761
2021 109761
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ NELSON ALEJANDRO &
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-299-04-038
Bill 232514
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7044648
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 236514
Assessed Value 94606
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 8 N WHITFIELD HGTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1894.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1894.83
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 211514
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1672
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile