Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-299-05-024
Realkey 7110
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROJAS GARCIA CARLOS
Owner Address 3205 SATCHER ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86467449
Longitude -84.95894025
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MAPLE
Legal Description L23 SATCHER RD
Total Acres 0.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3205
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name SATCHER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 107509
Current 114076
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 89076
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 65068
2022 47993
2021 47993
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROJAS GARCIA CARLOS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-299-05-024
Bill 232704
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7079585
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 114076
Assessed Value 45630
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L23 SATCHER RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 802.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 802.19
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 89076
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1320
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0