Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-300-12-001
Realkey 7132
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATTERSON FARMS COMMUNITY 2 LLC
Owner Address 463 VIRGIL DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.86657453
Longitude -84.94935616
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District Varnell TAD
Neighborhood PFD
Legal Description 34.47A CLEVELAND HWY
Total Acres 34.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3371
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 713764
Current 756949
Land 254796
Residential Improvement 502153
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 719655
2022 680713
2021 680713
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PATTERSON FARMS COMMUNITY 2 LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-300-12-001
Bill 228636
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103761
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 756949
Assessed Value 302779
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 34.47A CLEVELAND HWY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7068.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 7297.78
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 7297.78
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 502153
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4457
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile