Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-305-05-000
Realkey 7154
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CAYLOR MICHAEL S & SMITH JERRY ALLEN JR
Owner Address 324 TRANQUIL WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86898979
Longitude -84.90147117
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT TR3 ELLIS & CAYLOR
Total Acres 5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TRANQUIL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 64681
Current 88816
Land 87885
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 931
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 40800
2022 40035
2021 40035
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CAYLOR MICHAEL S & SMITH JERRY ALLEN JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-305-05-000
Bill 206663
Exemption Type
Account No. 7072625
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 88816
Assessed Value 35526
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT TR3 ELLIS & CAYLOR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 782.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 782.14
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 4:47:30 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE BARN
Value 931
Year Built 1990
Calculated Area 1344
Length 42
Width 32
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee CAYLOR MICHAEL S & SMITH JERRY ALLEN JR
Grantor CAYLOR MICHAEL S
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 8/11/2014
Deed Book/Page 6068 188
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason WARRANTY DEED WITH RIGHT OF SURVIVORSHIP