Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-305-21-000
Realkey 7166
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CAYLOR MICHAEL STEPHEN & JASON
Owner Address 324 TRANQUILL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8680381
Longitude -84.90287927
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR5 ELLIS & CAYLOR
Total Acres 9.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TRANQUIL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 93045
Current 132460
Land 129300
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 3160
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 72192
2022 70898
2021 70898
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CAYLOR MICHAEL STEPHEN & JASON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-305-21-000
Bill 206664
Exemption Type
Account No. 13063
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 132460
Assessed Value 52984
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR5 ELLIS & CAYLOR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1166.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1166.5
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 3:40:54 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 1120
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 400
Length 20
Width 20
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 2040
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 750
Length 25
Width 30
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee CAYLOR MICHAEL STEPHEN & JASON
Grantor CAYLOR MICHAEL STEPHEN & JASON