Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-306-01-010
Realkey 7179
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CORDOVA ALTON P & KIMBERLY F
Owner Address 1223 JASON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86586573
Longitude -84.89420729
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL4T6 ETAL KEITH ACRES
Total Acres 1.83
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision Keith Acres
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1223
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name JASON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 49760
Current 75815
Land 59169
Residential Improvement 16646
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 38388
2022 31729
2021 29172
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CORDOVA ALTON P & KIMBERLY F
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-306-01-010
Bill 208599
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7090348
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 75815
Assessed Value 30326
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL4T6 ETAL KEITH ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 438.59
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 438.59
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 3:13:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 16646
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0