Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-306-01-020
Realkey 7187
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVENPORT JODY BLAINE
Owner Address 2601 FOXMORE CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.86813381
Longitude -84.89742812
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.57A KEITH ACRES
Total Acres 1.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 191
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SWINNEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 23009
Current 28323
Land 28023
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 300
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 17291
2022 15218
2021 15218
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient DAVENPORT JODY BLAINE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-306-01-020
Bill 209994
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109092
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 28323
Assessed Value 11329
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.57A KEITH ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 249.41
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 249.41
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 11:19:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE BARN
Value 300
Year Built 2000
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee DAVENPORT REGINA ETAL
Grantor DAVENPORT JODY
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 10/24/2022
Deed Book/Page 6966 838
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2023-006966