Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-306-01-043
Realkey 7209
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DEFORE LEE ANNETTE
Owner Address 197 HOLCOMB ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86423312
Longitude -84.89497281
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL7T10 KEITH ACRES
Total Acres 1.13
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 197
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOLCOMB
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 205083
Current 206803
Land 20340
Residential Improvement 186463
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 143653
2022 101814
2021 101814
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DEFORE LEE ANNETTE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-306-01-043
Bill 210465
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7087023
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 206803
Assessed Value 82721
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL7T10 KEITH ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1639.61
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1639.61
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 186463
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1640
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile