Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-306-01-050
Realkey 7216
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSON HELEN
Owner Address 177 SWINNEY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86922576
Longitude -84.89789412
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PL1&2 KEITH ACRES
Total Acres 0.8
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 177
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SWINNEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 95643
Current 109518
Land 14400
Residential Improvement 95118
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 56128
2022 40247
2021 40247
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNSON HELEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-306-01-050
Bill 220070
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 13105
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 109518
Assessed Value 43807
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL1&2 KEITH ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 95118
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 864
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0