Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-307-12-010
Realkey 7262
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COX KELLY JORDAN
Owner Address 1221 LYNN DRIVE SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.8564374
Longitude -84.8974093
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HG
Legal Description L29&PL28 HOLLY GROVES
Total Acres 0.79
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1116
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOLLY GROVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 230962
Current 241278
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 220278
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 157157
2022 115420
2021 115420
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COX KELLY JORDAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-307-12-010
Bill 208871
Exemption Type
Account No. 7059552
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 241278
Assessed Value 96511
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L29&PL28 HOLLY GROVES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2124.8
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2124.8
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:23 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 220278
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1458
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile